Home - For advisers - Supervision Toolkit - What do I do if I want or need to change supervisors?

What do I do if I want or need to change supervisors?

Under clause 13 of the Code, provisional licence holders must:

You may provide a new supervision arrangement to the Authority for approval at any time. You must also submit a completed Form 101A: Supervision Arrangement Application.

Please note that you will not be able to renew your licence unless you have an approved supervision agreement in place.